Author Archives: shugahcolby

About shugahcolby

I am an artist and a musician.

School…

School is so boring… I would sooo much rather be at a Linkin Park concert! I want to meet them.. Hmmm… I wanna party.. NO! i wanna go swimming.. What are you doing today?

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment

Linkin Park

Linkin Park is doing the first show of there European Tour tonight in Berlin, Germany… Whos there? Who wishes they were? Blog! Post! Reply!! NOW!!

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Halloween!

This Friday, 10/22/10, my friends at the NET Teen Center are having a Hunted House! We already hqve most of it set up! Its soooo exciting! If you have any suggestions about it, post in the comment section BELOW!

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged | Leave a comment